Lavandula Angustifolia Flower/Leaf/Stem Extract

Lavandula Angustifolia Flower/Leaf/Stem Extract is a perfuming and skin conditioning ingredient. It’s in 24 products on Poliage, most often body wash, serum and cleanser. Avoid lists on Poliage that include it: none.

Updated October 23, 2026

In plain English

Lavandula angustifolia flower/leaf/stem extract: used to add flavor. Also used in oral-care products.

What it does

Contains Lavandula Angustifolia Flower/Leaf/Stem Extract: flavouring
Function listed in CosIng
Contains Lavandula Angustifolia Flower/Leaf/Stem Extract: masking
Function listed in CosIng
Contains Lavandula Angustifolia Flower/Leaf/Stem Extract: oral-care
Function listed in CosIng
Contains Lavandula Angustifolia Flower/Leaf/Stem Extract: perfuming
Function listed in CosIng
Contains Lavandula Angustifolia Flower/Leaf/Stem Extract: skin-conditioning
Function listed in CosIng

Source: CosIng, the European Commission cosmetic ingredient database, ref 84226, accessed October 22, 2026.

Products that contain Lavandula Angustifolia Flower/Leaf/Stem Extract

DERMALOGICA MOISTURIZER
Dermalogica
Active Moist
Moisturizer · Lists fragrance allergens, silicones, coconut derivatives
DR. DENNIS GROSS CLEANSER
Dr. Dennis Gross
AHA/BHA Daily Cleansing Gel
Cleanser · Lists fragrance allergens, exfoliating acid, coconut derivatives
TULA SERUM
Tula
Beauty Sleep
Serum · Lists fragrance allergens, exfoliating acid
DR. DENNIS GROSS SERUM
Dr. Dennis Gross
BioRejuvenation Serum Collagen Amino Acids + G.N.A.
Serum · Lists fragrance allergens, exfoliating acid, retinoid, silicones, coconut derivatives
FARMACY EXFOLIANT
Farmacy
Bright On Daily AHA Foam Exfoliator
Exfoliant · Lists fragrance allergens, exfoliating acid, essential oils, coconut derivatives
KISS MY FACE BODY WASH
Kiss My Face
De-Stress 2-in-1 Body Wash & Bath Soak - Lavender + Ylang Ylang
Body wash · Lists essential oils, sulfates, coconut derivatives
KISS MY FACE BODY WASH
Kiss My Face
De-Stress 2-in-1 Body Wash & Bath Soak - Peppermint + Clary Sage
Body wash · Lists essential oils, sulfates, coconut derivatives
KISS MY FACE BODY LOTION
Kiss My Face
De-Stress Hand & Body Lotion - Peppermint + Clary Sage
Body lotion · Lists essential oils
ANDALOU NATURALS EYE CREAM
Andalou Naturals
Deep Hydration Reviving Eye Cream
Eye cream · Lists drying alcohol
DR. DENNIS GROSS MOISTURIZER
Dr. Dennis Gross
Dewy Deep Cream
Moisturizer · Lists exfoliating acid, essential oils, silicones
SUPERGOOP! SUNSCREEN
Supergoop!
Every. Single. Face. Watery Lotion SPF 50
Sunscreen · Lists fragrance allergens, drying alcohol, silicones, chemical UV filters
DR. DENNIS GROSS SERUM
Dr. Dennis Gross
Fill + Repair Serum with Hyaluronic Acid
Serum · Lists exfoliating acid, silicones, coconut derivatives
REVISION SKINCARE CLEANSER
Revision Skincare
Gentle Cleansing Lotion
Cleanser · Lists silicones, coconut derivatives
KISS MY FACE BODY WASH
Kiss My Face
Goat Milk Body Wash - Lavender + Jasmine
Body wash · Lists drying alcohol, essential oils, sulfates, coconut derivatives
KISS MY FACE BODY LOTION
Kiss My Face
Goat Milk Hand & Body Lotion - Lavender + Jasmin
Body lotion · Lists drying alcohol, essential oils
DR. DENNIS GROSS MOISTURIZER
Dr. Dennis Gross
Intense Wrinkle Cream
Moisturizer · Lists fragrance allergens, exfoliating acid, retinoid, silicones
DERMALOGICA TONER
Dermalogica
Multi Active Toner
Toner · Lists fragrance allergens, essential oils, silicones
DR. DENNIS GROSS SERUM
Dr. Dennis Gross
On the Spot Eliminator 2% Salicylic Acid Acne Treatment Gel
Serum · Lists fragrance allergens, drying alcohol, exfoliating acid, retinoid
DR. DENNIS GROSS SERUM
Dr. Dennis Gross
Overnight Wrinkle Serum Treatment
Serum · Lists exfoliating acid, retinoid
DERMALOGICA SUNSCREEN
Dermalogica
Porescreen SPF40
Sunscreen · Lists fragrance allergens, exfoliating acid, silicones
OLAPLEX CONDITIONER
Olaplex
SCALP LONGEVITY TREATMENT
Conditioner · Lists essential oils, coconut derivatives
NATURIUM BODY WASH
Naturium
The Energizer Mandelic Acid Body Wash
Body wash · Lists fragrance allergens, exfoliating acid, coconut derivatives
NATURIUM BODY WASH
Naturium
The Multi-Vitamin Daily Nutrients Body Wash
Body wash · Lists essential oils, coconut derivatives
DERMALOGICA CLEANSER
Dermalogica
Ultracalming Cleanser
Cleanser · Lists coconut derivatives

Related guides